How Do I?...
Click to Home
Go To Search
1950-1999
image 7

1950
Walter Gobil *

1951
Kenneth Fisher (Fire Chief)*, Leno Forni*, Gordon "Jimmy" Nelson*

1952
Alton Cherry*, Raymond Hiller (Lieutenant)*, Charles "Stu" McCauley ( Lieutenant)*, Kenneth Nelson,

1955
Ted Johnson, Gino Lencioni

1957
Kenneth Fairbank (Auxiliary)

1958
Carl W. "Cully" Anderson

1959
John E. Burgess (Auxiliary), John Forni (Auxiliary), George Howell (Auxiliary), Harold Johnson (Auxiliary), Harold Kruse (Auxiliary), Vincent LaRooka (Auxiliary), Peter Lencioni (Auxiliary), Arlyn Lund (Lieutenant), William Rosenfelder Jr, Alvin Shuman (Auxiliary), John Strobel (Auxiliary)

1962*
John E. Burgess*, Ralph E. Evans* , Kenneth Fairbank*, George A. Howell (Lieutenant)*, Vincent LaRooka*, Peter Lencioni*, William Rosenfelder Jr (Fire Chief)*, Alvin Shuman (Lieutenant)*, John Strobel (Asst. Chief)*

*Note: In 1962, the Auxiliary unit was disband and a select few were allowed to join as Volunteers of the Geneva Fire Dept. "Joined" Dates confirmed by Kane Co Firemen's Assoc Application for Funeral Benefit Fund.

1965
John Forni (voted in 10/6/1965)

1966
Ivan Dale. Cook, Dave Ekstrom, Frank Johnson (Fire Chief), Charles Larson, Dennis Runge

1967
Richard Carlson, Rev. Fr. Henry Einhaus, Rev. Fr. William Gies, Dennis Kabella, James Morris, John Ryan, Bro. Richard Tate, Bro. Eugene Thomas

1969
Bro. Dan Rakow, Bro. Ron Weigand

1970
Robert Gray, Richard Rogers

1971
Gary Freier, Alfred Nelson

1972
John Brayton (POC Lieutenant), Roger Hill, Mike Holmberg, Jack Kelley, Dan Porch, James Smith, William Weber, John Wilson

1973
William Koehn (POC Captain), Charles Lencioni (POC Lieutenant), Mike McDowell, Pat McDowell, Victor Nistor, James Phelps, Richard Rippii

1974
Richard Bargholz, Tim Burgeson (POC Captain), John David, Richard Scott Spencer (Deputy Chief)

1975
Drew Frasz, Fr. John Heraty, Steve Olson (Fire Chief), John Springer

1976
Guy Grot, Jeff Morris, Wayne Sorenson

1977
Brian Christenson, William Miser, Jerry Sharp, John Stoffa (POC Lieutenant), J. Scott Williams

1978
Phil Conley (first service), Larry Desguines, Jack McGonagle Jr., Gary Sharp, R. Scott Spencer (Deputy Chief), Ronald Taft

1979
Craig Burgess (first service), Jim Kautz, Terry Koehn, Jerry Koster - Deputy Chief, Alfred Margovich, Jeff Ryan, William Schoessling

1980
Craig Bortel, Phil Conley (2nd service), Jeff Gray, Kevin Williams, Bill Williams, James Williams (1st service

1981
Curt Elliot, Rod Fisher, Craig Hanson, Susan Lencioni (Lieutenant), John Matson, Scott Olfest, Reinhart Pilz, Mike Pomatto, James Senor

1982
David Chierici, Ivan Cook, Kyle Danielson, Jim Forni, Daniel Hoffman, James Lovig, John Morris (POC Lieutenant), Mike Palombi (Medic) James Priest, Drew Smith (Medic)

1983
Wayne Gordon, Bob Key (Medic), Brian Monaghan, Donald Pitts, J. Scott Williams (full-time)

1984
Randy Banker (Engineer), Rich Browne, Dave Hiscott (Medic),Dennis "Rick" Renner, Craig Shodeen (1st service), Shelia Schwartz

1985
Debbie Gillespie Baert, John Broy, John Kessler, John Kruse (Engineer), Chris Lencioni, Aileen Nelson, Rick Rush, Andrew Young

1986
James Gorecki, Craig Nolden, Richard Tripoli

1987
Chris Birch, Christina Catrone, Scott Harmon, Suzanne Hamilton, Keith Helmlinger, Michelle Jones, Stewart Williams, Kevin Williams, Brad Wing

1988
Rick Dreys, Bob Howell, Craig Shodeen (2nd service), Walter Voelsch III

1989
Dan Clark, Sandy Davis (Administrative), Erik Ekstrom, Fred Kriwanek (Lieutenant), Todd Loomis (Lieutenant), John Mertz, Randy Miller, Mike Rothecker, James Salsbury, Fred Tichenor (Lieutenant), Alec Vonderlack, Doug Wahl (Medic),

1990
Bill Devereaux, Kevin Forest (Lieutenant), James Hathaway, Victor Jakobsons (Medic), Gary Jones, Patrick King (Medic), Partick Manis, Ron Miller, John Schultz, Dennis Seno, Bryan Vrbenec (Medic), Richard Zeigler (Medic)

1991
Shannon Bar, Tim Carey, Gary Grandgeorge (Medic), Scot Helmlinger, Ron Karczewski, Mike Neitzer (Medic), Jim Sheehan, James Taylor, John Wilson (Engineer)

1992
John Borowick (Medic), Mark Einwich (Deputy Chief), Geoff Poole, H. Tim Seibert, Michael Spillane, Mark Thompson (Medic), James Williams (2nd Service), Randy Zies

1993
Dennis Argyrakis, Ann Hauser, Mike Martens, Catherine Shields, Kyle VonSchnase, Ken Williams

1994
Benjamin Bramwell, Gavin Hayes (Lieutenant), Patrick King, David Lentz, Patricia McGrail, Michael Mitzel (Medic), Eric Nelson (1st service), Ryan Sampson, Shawn Stephens, Richard Zeigler

1995
Scott Anderson, Greg Feely, Colin Giesen, Elroy Hallback, Vince Hanlon, Matt McManus (Engineer), Brian Raymond, Keith Rollins

1996
Mike Antenore (POC Lieutenant), Chad Clark, Brooke Ekstrom (Medic), David Lentz, Chris Hunecke, Matt Leathers, Eric Nelson (2nd service), Ryan Sampson
 
1997
Eric Bentley, Craig Burgess, Michael Heisler, Eldee Jackson (Medic), Ron Kobyleski (Engineer), William Kupp, Joseph Macaluso, Stephen Mudd, Jerry Pangman (Medic), Courtney Schneider, Kevin Scott, Rob Stevens, Lori York

1998 
Christopher Annoreno, John DePaw, Bryant DePiazza, Robert Garon Jr., Jennifer King, Mark Klenowski (Explorer), Tom Mazur, John McCafferty, Christopher Stepnoski, Todd Whiteman, Joe Williams (Explorer), Andy Zimmerman

1999
Deb Baert (Medic), Joseph Creedon, Todd Fogleman (Medic), James Frederick (Explorer), David Irlbeck (Medic), Patrick Reed, Nathan Roth, William Sauber, Michael Shippy, Tom Ward, Mike Weber (Explorer), Matt Williams, Quinn Triplett (Medic)